Roadburn 2014

Venue
013, Tilburg, Holland
Het Patronaat, Tilburg, Holland
Cul De Sac, Tilburg, Holland

Date(s)
April 10-13

Tickets
€185,- (four-day ticket) Sold Out
€165,- (three-day ticket) Sold Out
€32,50 (Afterburner ticket) Sold Out
€57,50 (three-day camping ticket) Sold Out
€72,50 (four-day camping ticket) Sold Out

Confirmed Bands/Running Order

Day 1 (Thursday 10/4)

013 Main Stage

23:40 - 00:50 Bong 1h10m poster
22:00 - 23:10 Buzzov*en Cancelled poster
22:00 - 23:10 Crowbar 1h10m poster
20:15 - 21:30 Corrections House 1h15m poster
18:45 - 19:45 Napalm Death 1h poster
17:15 - 18:15 Beastmilk 1h poster
15:30 - 16:45 Sourvein 1h15m poster

013 Stage01

23:45 - 00:45 KEN mode Cancelled poster
23:45 - 00:45 Mantar 1h poster
22:15 - 23:15 The Great Old Ones 1h poster
20:45 - 21:45 The Oath Cancelled poster
20:45 - 21:45 Goatess 1h poster
19:00 - 20:15 The Cult of Dom Keller 1h15m poster
17:30 - 18:30 Lord Dying 1h poster
16:00 - 17:00 Hull 1h poster

013 Green Room

00:00 - 01:00 Freedom Hawk 1h poster
22:45 - 23:35 Anciients 50m poster
21:15 - 22:15 ASG 1h poster
19:45 - 20:45 Whitehorse 1h poster
18:15 - 19:15 The Shrine 1h
16:45 - 17:45 Regarde les Hommes Tomber 1h poster
15:15 - 16:15 Brutus 1h poster

Het Patronaat

00:00 - 01:00 Graves At Sea 1h poster
22:30 - 23:30 True Widow 1h poster
21:00 - 22:00 Conan 1h poster
19:30 - 20:30 Nothing 1h poster
18:00 - 19:00 Samothrace 1h poster
16:30 - 17:30 40 Watt Sun 1h poster
15:00 - 16:00 Locrian 1h poster

Cul De Sac

21:45 - 22:45 Mühr 1h poster
20:00 - 21:00 Ortega 1h poster
18:15 - 19:00 Ggu:ll 45m poster
16:30 - 17:30 Seirom 1h poster

Day 2 (Friday 11/4)

013 Main Stage

23:45 - 01:15 Opeth 1h30m poster
21:45 - 23:00 Candlemass 1h15m poster
19:30 - 21:00 Goblin 1h3m poster
17:40 - 18:50 Comus 1h10m poster
15:30 - 17:00 Magma 1h30m poster

013 Stage01

23:00 - 00:15 Papir 1h15m poster
21:30 - 22:30 Oeds Beydals 1h
19:45 - 20:45 Ron Van Herpen 1h
18:00 - 19:00 Nicklas Barker & Reine Fiske 1h
16:15 - 17:15 The Vintage Caravan 1h poster

013 Green Room

00:00 - 01:15 Elephant9 & Reine Fiske 1h15m
22:15 - 23:15 Obliteration 1h
20:30 - 21:45 Trettioåriga Kriget 1h15m
18:30 - 19:30 Änglagård 1h poster
16:45 - 17:45 Lenny Kaye & Harsh Toke 1h
15:15 - 16:15 Promise And The Monster 1h

Het Patronaat

00:50 - 01:40 The Old Wind 50m poster
23:30 - 00:20 Terra Tenebrosa 50m poster
21:40 - 23:00 The Heads Cancelled poster
21:40 - 23:00 Sula Bassana 1h20m poster
20:10 - 21:10 Procession 1h poster
18:40 - 19:40 Corrections House 1h poster
17:10 - 18:10 The Body 1h poster
15:30 - 16:40 Tyranny 1h10m poster

Cul De Sac

23:00 - 00:00 Bulbul 1h
21:50 - 22:50 Conny Ochs 1h
20:40 - 21:40 Treedeon 1h
19:30 - 20:30 Kristian Harting 1h

Day 3 (Saturday 12/4)

013 Main Stage

23:45 - 00:45 Harsh Toke 1h poster
21:40 - 23:15 Loop 1h25m poster
20:00 - 21:00 Old Man Gloom 1h poster
18:15 - 19:30 The Heads Cancelled poster
18:15 - 19:30 Yob 45m
16:45 - 17:45 Windhand 1h poster
15:15 - 16:15 Noothgrush 1h poster

013 Stage01

00:10 - 01:00 Glitter Wizard 50m
22:55 - 23:45 The Vintage Caravan 50m poster
21:40 - 22:30 Momentum 50m poster
20:20 - 21:10 Age of Taurus 50m poster
19:00 - 19:50 Hark 50m poster
17:30 - 18:30 Papir 1h
15:30 - 16:45 Lux Ohr 1h15m poster

013 Green Room

00:00 - 01:00 Horse Latitudes 1h poster
22:40 - 23:30 Inter Arma 50m poster
21:20 - 22:10 Mansion 50m poster
19:50 - 20:50 Carlton Melton 1h poster
18:30 - 19:20 Obelyskkh 50m poster
17:00 - 18:00 Gozu 1h poster
15:40 - 16:30 Monster Truck 50m poster

Het Patronaat

23:50 - 00:50 A Storm of Light 1h poster
22:20 - 23:20 -(16)- 1h poster
20:50 - 21:50 Indian 1h poster
19:20 - 20:20 Tribulation 1h poster
17:50 - 18:50 Scorpion Child 1h poster
16:20 - 17:20 Circle 1h poster
15:00 - 15:50 11Paranoias 50m poster

Cul De Sac

23:20 - 00:10 Grime 50m poster
21:30 - 22:30 Horisont 1h poster
20:20 - 21:00 Jackson Firebird 1h poster
18:30 - 19:20 Yama 50m poster
16:30 - 17:30 Atlantis 1h poster

Afterburner (Sunday 13/4)

013

22:45 - 24:45 Morne 1h poster
21:00 - 22:15 Triptykon 1h15m poster
19:00 - 20:30 Yob 1h30m poster
17:30 - 18:30 The Heads Cancelled poster
17:30 - 18:30 Avatarium 1h poster
15:45 - 17:00 Selim Lemouchi & His Enemies 1h15m poster

Het Patronaat

23:00 - 00:00 Lumerians 1h poster
21:30 - 22:30 Harsh Toke 1h poster
20:00 - 21:00 New Keepers of The Water Towers 1h poster
18:30 - 19:30 The Papermoon Sessions 1h poster
17:00 - 18:00 Bölzer 1h poster
15:30 - 16:30 Aqua Nebula Oscillator 1h poster

Cul De Sac

22:30 - 23:30 Heretic 1h poster
20:00 - 21:30 Carlton Melton 1h30m poster
18:00 - 19:00 Joe Buck Yourself 1h poster

Official Website
www.roadburn.com

Where known, bands are listed in order of status, starting with headliners (in bold). All line-ups are subject to change. Some festivals are subject to license. Booking fee and postage charges my apply to online ticket orders. See the terms and conditions of the ticket agency in question for details.

More News

SBM London setlistOzzy Osbourne Lisbon setlistJudas Priest Lisbon setlistLenny Kravitz Lisbon setlistHollywood Vampires setlistSlash tour 2018Megadeth London setlistScorpions London setlistBody Count London setlistHollywood Vampires Berlin set


Schedule

A yearly calendar of the concerts and festivals Jukebox:Metal plan to attend and/or review. Updated regularly with new shows and review/setlist links. Click here.

Subscribe

Subscribe to the Jukebox:Metal Dispatches RSS news feed or click here for more info